Ur Daily Dose of Entertainment

Search My Blog

Priyanka Chopra Biography

Welcome to Priyanka Chopra biography section of our website, where you will get information about Priyanka Chopra height and list of Priyanka Chopra movies. We have compiled a comprehensive list of Priyanka Chopra movies and also, you will get full information of Priyanka Chopra biography and Priyanka Chopra movies. We make sure that you won’t find a complete Priyanka Chopra biography on any other website as it is covered on this section of our website.
A short Priyanka Chopra biography is mentioned below:
Hot Priyanka Chopra started her acting profession in the year 2002 with her debut movie Thamizhan, in Tamil language. After a couple of years of hiccups, hot Priyanka Chopra started giving hit films every year and became consistent with it. In the year 2009, Priyanka Chopra was cast as Meghna Mathur, in the critically as well as commercially hit movie Fashion, which earned her various awards. In the year 2008 and 2009, hot Priyanka Chopra starred in many hit movies like Fashion, Dostana and Kaminey. Hot Priyanka Chopra also equaled World Record of playing 12 roles in the movie What’s Your Rashee? Hot Priyanka Chopra has got a rich list of movies. In last 7 years, hot Priyanka Chopra image is sue to 33 movies.
Short details of Priyanka Chopra biography:
Date of Birth: 18 July 1982
Place of Birth: Jamshedpur, Jharkhand

Father’s Name: Dr. Ashok Chopra
Priyanka Chopra height: 5'7 ½
Weight: 53 KGs
Nickname: Piggy Chops
Very few people are aware about Priyanka Chopra height, but one thing is for sure, people like to know Priyanka Chopra biography. In recent years, Priyanka Chopra height has become very ‘Big’ in Bollywood. Apart from Priyanka Chopra biography, you will also get Priyanka Chopra movies list on this section.
Priyanka Chopra movies: Priyanka Chopra movies include movies like Andaaz, Aitraaz, Fashion and Dostana.
A short summary of Priyanka Chopra movies:
  1. Thamizhan – Tamil (2001)
  2. The Hero: Love Story of a Spy (2003)
  3. Andaaz (2003)
  4. Plan (2004)
  5. Kismat (2004)
  6. Asambhav (2004)
  7. Mujhse Shaadi Karogi (2004)
  8. Aitraaz (2004)
  9. Blackmail (2005)
  10. Karam (2005)
  11. Waqt: The Race Against Time (2005)
  12. Yakeen (2005)
  13. Barsaat (2005)
  14. Bluffmaster (2005)
  15. Taxi Number 9211 – Special Appearance (2006)
  16. 36 China Town - Special Appearance (2006)
  17. Alag - Special Appearance (2006)
  18. Krrish - (2006)
  19. Aap Ki Khatir - (2006)
  20. Don - The Chase Begins Again - (2006)
  21. Salaam-e-Ishq: A Tribute to Love - (2007)
  22. Big Brother - (2007)
  23. Om Shanti Om - Special Appearance (2007)
  24. My Name is Anthony Gonsalves - Special Appearance (2008)
  25. Love Story 2050 - (2008)
  26. God Tussi Great Ho - (2008)
  27. Chamku - (2008)
  28. Drona - (2008)
  29. Fashion - (2008)
  30. Dostana - (2008)
  31. Billu - (2009)
  32. Kaminey - (2009)
  33. What’s Your Rashee - (2009)
  34. Pyar Impossible - (2010)
  35. Alibaba Aur 41 Chor - (2010)
  36. Anjaana Anjaani – (2010)

You won’t get such a comprehensive Priyanka Chopra movies list. After viewing on the Priyanka Chopra biography section of our website, you won’t go elsewhere to search for Priyanka Chopra height and Priyanka Chopra movies.
We’re pretty sure that after finding such a comprehensive Priyanka Chopra biography and stats of hot Priyanka Chopra, you don’t need to search for Priyanka Chopra height and Priyanka Chopra movies again.

No comments: